This article was last updated on April 16, 2022
Canada: Oye! Times readers Get FREE $30 to spend on Amazon, Walmart…
USA: Oye! Times readers Get FREE $30 to spend on Amazon, Walmart…
Stay tuned for more information. Below is the schedule for All-Star Day.
4:05pm Skills Competition Warm-Up
4:15pm – Skills Competition 2 Rounds
Nader Benito Wolves
Ron Pacis Trojans
Andre Kolar Wolve
Paul Moncrieffe Blue La-Goons
Isidro Pascua Jr. Tropic Thunder
Cham Sangar Trojans
Idrees Karimzadeh Anarchy
Nicholas Cruz Jets
Larry Chua Monarchs
Michael Sobrepena Boomshakalaka
Jermaine Rattray Wolf Pack
Martin Cruz Jets
Mustafe Adan Wolf Pack
4:45pm – Three Point Shootout Warm-Up
4:55pm Three Point Shootout 2-3 Rounds
Stephen Javelosa Blue La-Goons
Jon Phan Blue La-Goons
Hastings Harriot Anarchy
Alex Faubert Angry Buddha
Chris Lalata Monarchs
Kinkay Smith Jets
Yusef Abdulla Wolf Pack
Anish Bhallah Wolf Pack
Mohamed Swaray Bullets
Larry Chua Monarchs
Michael Sobrepena Boomshakalaka
Daniel Theodore Jets
Valid Nadi Boomshakalaka
Peter Stauskas The City
Nima Baeidfar Bulls
Yushi Muira Bulls
Jeff Landicho Team Hangout
Steve Minatel Uptown Ballers
Jim Bryan Gorospe Boomshakalaka
5:30pm – MILL ST. ALL-STAR GAME TEAM RED vs. TEAM BLACK
5:35pm Tip-off
TEAM BLACK
Starters
Akil Augustine Team Hangout
Jeff Landicho Team Hangout
Jason Burke Uptown Ballers
Duane Watson Team Hangout
Steve Minatel Uptown Ballers
Reserves
Tyler Rossi Supersonics
Mikey Campanella Uptown Ballers
Nick Mislek Supersonics
Terry Tarquini Supersonics
Michael Braybrook Uptown Ballers
Eric Khoury Team Hangout
TEAM RED
Starters
J Henry Valmadrid The City
Nima Baeidfar Bulls
Randy Urban The City
Richard Soares Bulls
Javed Thadani The City
Reserves
Yushi Miura Bulls
Valid Nadi Boomshakalaka
Tyler Shadd Bulls
Mark Bowden The City
Peter Stauskas The City
Cris Figueroa Boomshakalaka
6:30pm – REC-COMPETITIVE ALL-STAR GAME TUESDAY VS. WEDNESDAY
6:35pm TIP-OFF
TEAM TUESDAY
Starters
Sean Wong Huskies
Paul Moncrieffe Blue La-Goons
Alex Faubert Angry Buddha
Owen Graham Bench Mob
Jerome Warner Trojans
Reserves
Duane Watson Bench Mob
Idrees Karimzadeh Anarchy
Adam Kagan Angry Buddha
Adam Murphy Trojans
Stephen Javelosa Blue La-Goons
Alex Gao Huskies
Quinlan Veira Tropic Thunder
TEAM WEDNESDAY
Starters
Chris Lalata Monarchs
Larry Chua Monarchs
Craig Hanson Boomshakalaka
Yusef Abdulla Wolf Pack
Dwayne Morrison Bullets
Reserves
Mohamed Swaray Bullets
Kinkay Smith Jets
Andre McDonald Jets
Adrian Swaby Jets
Nicholas Cruz Jets
Anish Bhallah Wolf Pack
Jermaine Rattray Bullets
7:30pm Skills Competition Warm-Up
7:35pm – Skills Competition 2 Rounds
Nick Macera Sky Hawks
Trevor Mann The North
Jason Demicais X-Men
Norman Penola Dream Team
Nolan Gooding Stealth
Yirenchi Dodi Northside
Jordan Marlowe Sky Hawks
Jordan Wynter Fully Loaded
Anthony Guada Stealth
8:00pm – Three Point Shootout Warm-Up
8:10pm Three Point Shootout 2-3 Rounds
Jason Bitton The North
Rahul DeGolder X-Men
Justin Carandang X-Men
Quincy Adams Stealth
Kinkay Smith Raiders
Jeremy Machulla Fully Loaded
Atill Williams SWAT
Josh Collins Apocalypse
Ryan Shepherd Raiders
Chad Bewley Apocalypse
Michael Husbands Joakim Noah’s Arc
8:40pm – Dunk Contest
TO BE DETERMINED
– Awaiting Confirmation
9:00pm – ADVANCED ALL-STAR GAME SUNDAY VS. THURSDAY
9:05pm – TIP-OFF
TEAM SUNDAY
Starters
Nolan Gooding Stealth
Anthony Guada Stealth
Aaron Duncan SWAT
Ryan Wallen Dream Chasers
Shawn Conley Dream Chasers
Reserves
Josh Collins Apocalypse
Chad Bewley Apocalypse
Ali Alilovic Apocalypse
Atill Williams SWAT
Jason Helwig Dream Chasers
Doran Kozai Northside
R Saliha Stealth
TEAM THURSDAY
Starters
Trevor Mann The North
Nick Macera Sky Hawks
Randy Danso Warriors
Adam Halpern The North
Tristan Stern Dream Team
Reserves
Jason Bitton The North
Vadim Razenberg Sky Hawks
Nana Adu-Poku Warriors
Max Grossman The North
Michel Chenier Sky Hawks
Norman Penola Dream Team
Dustin Mann The North
#megacitybasketball
Be the first to comment